phone +998 (71) 264-84-94
address Tashkent region, Kibray district, Geophysics village
Implementation of the state youth policy
In order to implement the state youth policy in 2021 in the system of the State Committee for Geology and Mineral Resources of the Republic of Uzbekistan, on May 19, employees of Uzbekgeofizika JSC held a comprehensive event on the topic of oil and gas geophysics, the future of my country with students in grades 9-11 at school number 279 of the Mirzo-Ulugbek district of the city Tashkent. Pupils received answers to their questions of interest from the specialists of JSC "Uzbekgeofizika". Explanatory work was carried out by specialists at a high level. Videos, presentations, geological maps and 3D geological models were presented. The students became interested in oil and gas geology and geophysics.
Daily News
On April 27, 2021 in order to further increase the scientific potential of young specialists of "Uzbekgeofizika" JSC and enrich their practical knowledge, the visit was organized to the "Petrophysics Laboratory" of the mining geophysical party "ERKIN".
A group of young professionals got acquainted with the activities of the party, received detailed information on samples (kernels) by qualified specialists and received answers to all questions of interest to them.
In order to promote a healthy lifestyle among the staff of "Uzbekgeofizika" JSC and to ensure the implementation of the "Youth Program", to further improve their health, flyers on proper nutrition were distributed to employees of the society on April 23 this year.
On April 15 this year, the youth team of Uzbekgeofizika JSC visited the Museum of Geology under the State Committee for Geology of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Uzbekistan. The museum's qualified staff organized a guided tour to increase the youth's interest in geology and to gain an insight into the history of geology. The interest of the youth team of JSC "Uzbekgeofizika" has more detailed information: about rocks, minerals and a number of other historical objects in the museum.
In order to increase the scientific potential of young specialists, Uzbekgeofizika JSC and its branches.