phone +998 (71) 264-84-94
address Tashkent region, Kibray district, Geophysics village
During the working trip of the First Deputy Chairman of the State Geology Committee Sh. Alimov and Advisor to the Chairman N. Mukhutdinov to the Kashkadarya region, seismic surveys of the 3D Shurtan seismic survey party of the Yakkabag Geophysical Expedition branch of Uzbekgeofizika JSC were considered. 4 seismic survey parties are operating in the region, since the beginning of the year, 3D seismic surveys have been completed in the Kashkadarya region - 240 square meters. km, 2D - 680 linear meters. km. Prepared for deep drilling structures of Yangi Tandircha, Avliyot with promising resources of category C3 8.185 million tce.
Structures of Uzbekgeofizika JSC within the framework of the State Program of 2022, the Yakkabag Geophysical Expedition branch in the first quarter of this year, along the reflecting horizon T5, timed to the roof of the lower Jurassic anhydrites, the structures of Yangi Tandircha and Avliyot were prepared for deep exploratory drilling.
On April 19, 2022, the Chairman of the Management Board of JSC Sugdnaftugaz G. Bobobekov met with the First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board of JSC Uzbekgeofizika A. Azimboev and the management of the branch at the branch of “Fargon Geophysics Expedition” JSC "Uzbekgeofizika".
As a result of the negotiations, an agreement was reached on the continuation of field and geophysical studies in the wells of the Mahram oil field in the territory of the Republic of Tajikistan in accordance with the agreement signed between the companies this year. Also, the issue of conducting a complex of field and geophysical work in wells in the future was discussed.
News of the “Ustyurt geofizika expeditsiyasi” branch
In the production activities of the “Ustyurt geofizika expeditsiyasi” branch of «Uzbekgeofizika» JSC as part of the localization program, at the Vostochny Berdakh-13 well, a new station for geological and technological research in the process of drilling «Kedr-101» was introduced.
The high-tech vertical seismic profiling complex AMC-VSP, acquired as part of the modernization program of the State Committee of Geology for 2021 for the production needs of Uzbekgeofizika JSC, has been successfully introduced into the company's production activities.